Lexikon der Biologie



Bodenzeiger



Trockenheitszeiger


Feld-Beifuß

(Artemisia campestris)

Hügel-Meister

(Asperula cynanchica)

Aufrechte Trespe

(Bromus erectus)

Kartäuser-Nelke

(Dianthus

carthusianorum)


Diptam

(Dictamnus albus)

Natterkopf

(Echium vulgare)

Steppen-Wolfsmilch

(Euphorbia sequeriana)

Gewöhnliches Leinkraut

(Linaria vulgaris)

Helm-Orchis

(Orchis militaris)

Kleine Bibernelle

(Pimpinella saxifraga)

Frühlings-Fingerkraut

(Potentilla verna)

Gewöhnliche

Küchenschelle

(Pulsatilla vulgaris)

Flaum-Eiche

(Quercus pubescens)

Kleiner Wiesenknopf

(Sanguisorba minor)

Weiße Fetthenne

(Sedum album)

Federgras (Stipa spec.)

Berg-Gamander

(Teucrium montanum)

Sand-Thymian

(Thymus serpyllum)

Hasen-Klee

(Trifolium arvense)



Feuchtezeiger



Schwarz-Erle

(Alnus glutinosa)

Grau-Erle (Alnus incana)

Draht-Schmiele

(Deschampsia cespitosa)

Riesen-Schachtelhalm

(Equisetum telmateia)

Wollgräser

(Eriophorum spec.)

Mädesüß

(Filipendula ulmaria)

Lungen-Enzian

(Gentiana

pneumonanthe)


Blut-Weiderich

(Lythrum salicaria)

Pfeifengras

(Molinia caerulea)

Sumpf-Herzblatt

(Parnassia palustris)

Schwarz-Pappel

(Populus nigra)

Trauben-Kirsche

(Prunus padus)

Scharbockskraut

(Ranunculus ficaria)

Kriechender Hahnenfuß

(Ranunculus repens)

Silber-Weide (Salix alba)

Teufels-Abbiß

(Succisa pratensis)

Trollblume

(Trolleus europaeus)

Flatter-Ulme

(Ulmus effusa)

Rührmichnichtan

(Impatiens noli-tangere)

Gemeiner Baldrian

(Valeriana officinalis)



Säurezeiger

(Acidophyten)




Rosmarinheide

(Andromeda polifolia)

Schlängel-Schmiele

(Deschampsia flexuosa)

Rippenfarn

(Blechnum spicant)

Heidekraut (Calluna vulgaris)

Moor-Glockenheide

(Erica tetralix)

Wald-Hainsimse

(Luzula sylvatica)

Borstgras (Nardus stricta)

Adlerfarn

(Pteridium aquilinum)

Rostblättrige Alpenrose

(Rhododendron ferrugineum)

Kleiner Sauerampfer

(Rumex acetosella)

Acker-Spörgel

(Spergula arvensis)

Heidelbeere

(Vaccinium myrtillus)



Kalkzeiger (Calciphyten)



Kalk-Aster

(Aster amellus)

Alpen-Veilchen

(Cyclamen purpurascens)

Esparsette

(Onobrychis viciifolia)

Ragwurz (Ophrys spec.)

Helm-Orchis

(Orchis militaris)

Mehl-Primel

(Primula farinosa)

Spargelschote

(Tetragonolobus

maritimus)


Wundklee

(Anthyllis vulneraria)

Blaugras (Sesleria varia)

Weidenblättriger Alant

(Inula salicina)

Clusius-Enzian

(Gentiana clusii)

Bunte Kronwicke

(Coronilla varia)



Stickstoffzeiger

(Nitrophyten)




Giersch

(Aegopodium podagraria)

Knoblauchrauke

(Alliaria officinalis)

Klette (Arctium lappa)

Zaun-Winde

(Calystegia sepium)

Guter Heinrich

(Chenopodium

bonus-henricus)


Weiße Taubnessel

(Lamium album)

Alpen-Ampfer

(Rumex alpinus)

Schwarzer Holunder

(Sambucus nigra)

Brennessel (Urtica dioica)

Tollkirsche

(Atropa bella-donna)



Pflanzen nährstoffarmer

Standorte




Heidekraut

(Calluna vulgaris)

Sonnentau

(Drosera spec.)

Heide-Ginster

(Genista pilosa)

Wiesen-Lein

(Linum cartharticum)

Dreifinger-Steinbrech

(Saxifraga tridactylites)

Scharfe Fetthenne

(Sedum acre)

Thymian (Thymus spec.)

Moosbeere

(Oxycoccus palustris)



Salzpflanzen

(Halophyten)




Salz-Aster

(Aster tripolium)

Meersenf

(Cakile maritima)

Meerkohl

(Crambe maritima)

Salzmelde

(Halimione portulacoides)

Strandflieder

(Limonium vulgare)

Salzschwaden

(Puccinellia spec.)

Salde (Ruppia maritima)

Queller (Salicornia spec.)

Schlickgras

(Spartina townsendii)

Salz-Schuppenmiere

(Spergularia salina)

Seegras (Zostera spec.)





[Drucken] [Fenster schliessen]